menu click
Search

Committee Members

AUSTRALIAN ASSOCIATION OF WILDLIFE ARTISTS APPLICATION Membership Form 2018.pdf

 

Name State Telephone Email Position Held
Dennis Grundy Vic 03 9727 3774 dendi@bigpond.net.au President
Andrew Xanthoulakis Vic 0402 430 334 andrewxanth@gmail.com Vice President
Tom Sloane Tas 0417 424 638 datsunreal@hotmail .com Secretary
Dianne Grundy Vic 03 9735 9975 treasurer-ausawa@outlook.com Treasurer
Rae Hudson Vic 0418 514 234   Fundraising
Dianne Grundy Vic 03 9735 9975 sales@australiantaxidermysupplies.com.au Membership Officer
Brittany Porter SA     Newsletter Editor
Mark Cilia  Vic 0412 784 364 committee-ausawa@outlook.com  Registrar
Deion Carr Vic 0425 847 530 thecarrs4@bigpond.com Ordinary Member
Ben Carrillo  Vic 0409 351 334 ajstaxidermy@live.com.au Ordinary Member
 Tayla Carrillo Vic    tayla.carrillo@live.com  Ordinary Member
 Rob Dexter  Vic      
 Rudi Anton  Vic      
 Sam Cervinski  Vic      

 

QLD Members

 

Name Suburb Telephone
Tony Bianco Curramore  
Paul Southwell Saunders Beach  
Wayne Talbot Victoria Point  
Steve Matthews    
Lauren Hundloe Banyo  
Troy Bradley Landsborough  
 Justice Charter  Galton  
     

 

NSW Members

 

Name Suburb Telephone
Scott Keogh Calwell  
Helen Wheeler Greenwell Point  
Mario Filipi Tarrawarra  
Michael Formosa Shell Harbour  
Boris Uzelac Pritchard  
Joe Amoroso Bossley Park  
James Muscat    
 James Pace  Pitt Town  
Micheal Muscut Bringelly  
 Matt Delaney  Greenwell Point  

 

SA Members

 

Name Suburb Telephone
     
Brittany Porter Birdwood  
Laurie Charman Nangwarry  
Tim Blackwell Mt Gambier  
Ken Hodgins Ashbourne  
Adam Christie    
     
WA Members    
 Antonia Watkin    
     

 

Tas Members

 

Name Suburb Telephone
Tom Sloane Campaina  
Nicole Zentner West Hobart  
     
     
     
     

 

Vic Members

 

Name Suburb Telephone
Dennis Grundy Chirnside Park  
Cam Johnson Perry Bridge  
Irene Lewis Healesville  
Sam Cervinski Raglan  
Gavin Counsel Nicholson  
Deion Carr Bannockburn  
Andrew Xanthoulakis Bacchus Marsh  
Mark Cilla Wallan  
Ben Carrillo Broad Meadows  
Tony Ibrahim Reservoir  
Manny Azzopardi Ballarat  
Andy Muhlebach Echuca  
Adam Price Modella  
Jarrod Vyner Baranduda  
Ros Farrugia Altona Meadows  
Tim Wood Oak Park  
Anthony Jasinowicz Kialla  
Rob Dexter Croydon  
George Katselis Bentleigh East  
Rudi Anton Tawonga  
Brodie Hay Kinglake  
 Mark Burrows  Drouin  
 Mark Brocker  Swifts Creek  
     
     
     
Members below taxidermy non game animals
Brett Mimmo Swan Hill  
Dianne Grundy Chirnside Park  
     
     
Chris Cooper Wulgulmerang  
Fiona Van Der Pennen Lara  
Kane Maniapoto Dennington  
Jared Sangster    
Tayla Carrillo Broadmeadows  
Rob Fickling Carrum Downs  
Natalie Delaney-John Northcote  
Mathew Anthes Brunswick East  
     
Jasmine Cervinski Raglan  
 Anthony Hudson  Lilydale  
 Rae Hudson  Lilydale  
 Cliff Caarels  Cockatoo  
Hannah Clayton Cockatoo  
 Gerard Geer  Coburg  

 

International Members

 

Name Country Telephone Email
Mark Walker New Zealand    
Barry Ryan New Zealand    
Vern Pearson New Zealand    
Louise Pearson New Zealand    
Peter Livesey New Zealand    
Travis DeVilliers South Africa    
John Sanzo Canada    
Peter Smith New Zealand    
 Doug Marshall  New Zealand    
 Ken Walker  Canada    
 Rick Krane  America    
 Dale Manning America    
 Richard Abrahams  New Zealand    
 David Jacobs  New Zealand    
 Craig Lewis

Terry Weicks
 America

America