menu click
Search

Committee Members

AUSTRALIAN ASSOCIATION OF WILDLIFE ARTISTS APPLICATION Membership Form 2018.pdf

 

Name State Telephone Email Position Held
Dennis Grundy Vic 03 9727 3774 dendi@bigpond.net.au President
Andrew Xanthoulakis Vic 0402 430 334 andrewxanth@gmail.com Vice President
Samantha Cervinski
Vic 0425 842 023
committee-ausawa@outlook.com Secretary
Dianne Grundy Vic 03 9735 9975 treasurer-ausawa@outlook.com Treasurer
Rae Hudson Vic 0418 514 234   Fundraising
Dianne Grundy Vic 03 9735 9975 sales@australiantaxidermysupplies.com.au Membership Officer
Brittany Porter SA  0407 396 513
  Newsletter Editor
Rudi Anton  Vic 0466 683 075 committee-ausawa@outlook.com  Registrar
Tim Wood Vic     Assistant Registrar
Ben Carrillo  Vic  
Ordinary Member
Deion Carr Vic      Ordinary Member
 Rob Dexter  Vic      
Julie Carr  Vic      
Barry Ryan
 NZ      NZ Committee Member

 

QLD Members

 

Name Suburb Telephone
     
Paul Southwell Saunders Beach  
Wayne Talbot Victoria Point  
Steve Matthews    
Lauren Hundloe Banyo  
Troy Bradley Landsborough  
 Justice Charter  Galton  
Oliva Simpson    

 

NSW Members

 

Name Suburb Telephone
Andrew Carbine ACT  
Helen Wheeler Greenwell Point  
Mario Filipi Tarrawarra  
Gab Pananaan    
Boris Uzelac Pritchard  
Joe Amoroso Bossley Park  
James Muscat    
 James Pace  Pitt Town  
Micheal Muscat Bringelly  
 Matt Delaney  Greenwell Point  

 

SA Members

 

Name Suburb Telephone
     
Brittany Porter Birdwood  
Laurie Charman Nangwarry  
Tim Blackwell Mt Gambier  
     
Adam Christie    
     
WA Members    
     
     

 

Tas Members

 

Name Suburb Telephone
Tom Sloane Campaina  
Brooke MacKenzie    
     
     
     
     

 

Vic Members

 

Name Suburb Telephone
Dennis Grundy Chirnside Park  
Cam Johnson Perry Bridge  
James Prodomou East Bentliegh  
Sam Cervinski Raglan  
Gavin Counsel Nicholson  
Deion Carr Bannockburn  
Andrew Xanthoulakis Bacchus Marsh  
Mark Cilla Wallan  
Ben Carrillo Broad Meadows  
Tony Ibrahim Reservoir  
Kane Maniapoto Dennington  
Andy Muhlebach Echuca  
Jarrod Vyner Baranduda  
Ros Farrugia Altona Meadows  
Tim Wood Oak Park  
Rob Dexter Croydon  
Rudi Anton Tawonga  
 Mark Burrows  Drouin  
 Gary Pegg    
     
     
     
Members below taxidermy non game animals
     
Dianne Grundy    
 Ruby Dealy    
Alex Barber    
Fiona Van Der Pennen    
Alex Carrillo    
Tayla Carrillo    
Rob Fickling    
     
     
     
Jasmine Cervinski    
 Anthony Hudson    
 Rae Hudson    
     
Hannah Clayton    
     

 

International Members

 

Name Country Telephone Email
Mark Walker New Zealand    
Barry Ryan New Zealand    
Vern Pearson New Zealand    
Louise Pearson New Zealand    
Peter Livesey New Zealand    
Travis DeVilliers South Africa    
John Sanzo Canada    
Peter Smith New Zealand    
 Doug Marshall  New Zealand    
 Ken Walker  Canada    
 Rick Krane  America    
 Dale Manning America    
 Richard Abrahams  New Zealand    
 David Jacobs  New Zealand    
 Craig Lewis

Terry Weicks
 America

America
   
Billy Robinson America    
Brenda Duvall America    
Jim Kimball America    
Tom Matuska America